Forever Dance Nevada Dance Classes South Lake Tahoe Zephyr Cove NV

FDLT Class Schedule 2022-23

For full week at a glance, click below on the FDLT Printable Schedule.

M O N D A Y
ClassDayTimesInstructor
Team Senior Musical TheatreMon3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJoan Elias & Dino Elias
Tech 1Mon4:00 pm - 5:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 3Mon4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDino Elias
Tumbling 1Mon4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMorgan Canfield
Tap 1Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmBella Flynn
Tech 3-4Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 2Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmDino Elias
Jr Hip HopMon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmBranna Tedford
Tech 2Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 4Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDino Elias
Team Teen OpenMon7:00 pm - 7:30 pmJoan Elias
Team Senior TapMon7:00 pm - 7:30 pmJoan Elias
Teen Hip Hop 1 (14 and Under)Mon7:00 pm - 7:30 pmDino Elias
Teen Hip Hop 2 (15 and Over)Mon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmDino Elias
Team Senior Hip HopMon8:30 pm - 9:00 pmDino Elias
T U E S D A Y
Tumbling 4Tues4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDyon Powers
Tumbling 2Tues4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLilly Dingman
Tap 1Tues4:00 pm - 5:00 pmZoe Martinez
Jazz 3Tues5:00 pm - 6:00 pmDyon Powers
Baton 1-2Tues5:00 pm - 5:30 pmBranna Tedford & Lilly Dingman
Tot Ballet/TapTues5:00 pm - 5:45 pmZoe Martinez
Pre-BalletTues5:45 pm - 6:30 pmMorgan Canfield
Tumbling 3Tues6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDyon Powers
ContemporaryTues6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCassidy Marchini
Pre-Pointe/Pointe 1Tues6:30 pm - 7:30 pmMorgan Canfield
Ballet 2Tues7:00 pm - 8:00 pmEdeanna Olejniczak
Jazz 4Tues7:00 pm - 8:00 pmCassidy Marchini
FlexibilityTues8:00 pm - 8:30 pmDyon Powers
W E D N E S D A Y
Baton 3Wed3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJoan Elias
Tot Ballet/Tap Wed4:00 pm - 4:45 pmBranna Tedford
Ballet 1Wed4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMorgan Canfield
Ballet 3Wed4:00 pm - 5:15 pmJoan Elias
Tot Tumbling/Hip HopWed4:45 pm - 5:30 pmBranna Tedford
Jazz 1Wed5:00 pm - 6:00 pmLilly Dingman
Pointe 1Wed5:00 pm - 5:30 pmJoan Elias
Pointe 2Wed5:30 pm - 6:00 pmJoan Elias
Jazz 2Wed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLilly Dingman
Ballet 4Wed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Jr PotpourriWed7:00 pm - 7:45 pmDino Elias
PotpourriWed7:45 pm - 8:30 pmDino Elias
Team Heels Wed8:30pm - 9:00 pmJoan Elias & Dino Elias
T H U R S D A Y
Jr Hip Hop 2Thu4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLilly Dingman
Jr Hip Hop 1Thu4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLilly Dingman
Pre-Tech/FlexibilityThu5:00 pm - 5:45 pmLilly Dingman
Ballet 2Thu5:00 pm - 6:00 pmKatie Lauer
Tot Team 1AThu6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLilly Dingman
Tot Team 1BThu6:00 pm - 6:30 pmKatie Lauer
Mini Team Jr Musical TheatreThu6:30 pm - 7:00 pmKatie Lauer
Mini Team Petite JazzThu7:00 pm - 7:30 pmKatie Lauer
Mini Team Jr ContemporaryThu7:30 pm - 8:00 pmKatie Lauer
Mini Team Jr JazzThu8:00 pm - 8:30 pmKatie Lauer
F R I D A Y
Tot Ballet/TapFri1:00 pm - 1:45 pmDyon Powers
Tot Tumbling/Hip HopFri1:45 pm - 2:30 pmDyon Powers
Tech 3-4Fri3:30 pm - 5:00 pmJoan Elias
Tech 1-2Fri4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDyon Powers
Team Super LineFri5:00 pm - 5:30 pmDino Elias
Team Petite OpenFri5:00 pm - 5:30 pmJoan Elias
Team ProductionFri5:30 pm - 6:30 pmJoan Elias & Dino Elias
Team Jr JazzFri6:30 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Team Teen Jazz Sm GrpFri6:30 pm - 7:00 pmDino Elias
Team Jr Musical TheatreFri7:00 pm - 7:30 pmJoan Elias
Team Sr JazzFri7:00 pm - 7:30 pmDino Elias
Team Jr LyricalFri7:30 pm - 8:00 pmJoan Elias
Team Teen Musical TheatreFri7:30 pm - 8:00 pmDino Elias
Team Teen Jazz Lg GrpFri8:00 pm - 8:30 pmJoan Elias
Team Sr OpenFri8:00 pm - 8:30 pmDino Elias
Team Teen TapFri8:30 pm - 9:00 pmDino Elias
Team Sr LyricalFri8:30 pm - 9:00 pmJoan Elias
Team Sr Contemp Sm GrpFri9:00 pm - 9:30 pmJoan Elias
Team Sr Contemp Lg GrpFri9:00 pm - 9:30 pmDino Elias