Title Image

Lake Tahoe

Home  /  Lake Tahoe

Forever Dance Nevada Dance Classes South Lake Tahoe Zephyr Cove NV

FALL-SPRING CLASS SCHEDULE 2019-20

M O N D A Y
ClassDayTimesInstructor
TeamMon3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJoan Elias
Tech 1Mon4:00 pm - 5:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 3Mon4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDino Elias
Jr Hip Hop 1-2Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmCorinne Novotny
Tech 3-4Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 2Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmDino Elias
Tap 1Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCorinne Novotny
Tech 2Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Tap 4Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDino Elias
Team Mon7:00 pm - 7:30 pmJoan Elias
Team Mon7:00 pm - 7:30 pmDino Elias
Teen Hip HopMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmDino Elias
Team Mon8:30 pm - 9:00 pmDino Elias
T U E S D A Y
Baton 3Tues3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJoan Elias
Tumbling 4Tues4:00 pm - 5:00 pmJoan Elias
Tumbling 1-2Tues4:00 pm - 5:00 pmStacy Kennison
Jr Musical TheaterTues4:15 pm - 5:00 pmJessica Shull
Baton 2Tues5:00 pm - 5:30 pmJoan Elias
Baton 1Tues5:00 pm - 5:30 pmStacy Kennison
Jazz 3Tues5:00 pm - 6:00 pmJessica Shull
Pre-Pointe/Pointe1Tues5:30 pm - 6:00 pmJoan Elias
Ballet 2Tues6:00 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Jazz 4Tues6:00 pm - 7:00 pmJessica Shull
Tumbling 3Tues7:00 pm - 8:00 pmJoan Elias
ContemporaryTues7:00 pm - 8:00 pmJessica Shull
FlexibilityTues8:00 pm - 8:45 pmJoan Elias
W E D N E S D A Y
Tot Ballet/Tap ComboWed4:00 pm - 4:45 pmStacy Kennison
Ballet 1Wed4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMichaela Smith
Ballet 3Wed4:00 pm - 5:15 pmJoan Elias
Tot Tumbling/Hip HopWed4:45 pm - 5:30 pmStacy Kennison
Jazz 1Wed5:00 pm - 6:00 pmAmara Tedford
Pointe 1Wed5:15 pm - 5:45 pmJoan Elias
Ballet 4Wed5:45 pm - 7:00 pmJoan Elias
Jazz 2Wed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStacy Kennison
Jr PotpourriWed7:00 pm - 7:45 pmDino Elias
Pointe 2Wed7:00 pm - 7:30 pmJoan Elias
PotpourriWed7:45 pm - 8:30 pmDino Elias
TeamWed8:30 pm - 9:00 pmTBA
T H U R S D A Y
Junior Hip Hop 2Thu4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCorinne Novotny
Ballet 1Thu4:00 pm - 5:00 pmAshlan Galaviz
Junior Hip Hop 1Thu5:00 pm - 6:00 pmAshlan Galaviz
Ballet 2Thu5:00 pm - 6:00 pmKatie Lauer
Tot Musica TheaterThu5:00 pm - 5:45 pmCorinne Novotny
Mini/Tot Team Thu6:00 pm +Katie Lauer
F R I D A Y
Tech 3-4Fri3:30 pm - 5:00 pmJoan Elias
Tech 1-2Fri4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCorinne Novotny
Team Fri5:00 pm +Joan Elias/Dino Elias